Youth Soccer in Greenwich

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
Player of the Match
 
by posted 09/16/2013

Here are the players of the week for the weekend of October 5th and 6th. Congratulations to all!
 
Boys Teams   Girls Teams  
U9 Boys Liverpool   U9 Rush Sophie Roth
U9 Boys Arsenal   U9 Flames  
U9 Boys Chelsea William Schmitz    
U10 Impact Jason Sodokoff U10 Crush  
U10 Revolution Justin Samson U10 Power  
    U11 Heat Kaitlin Ganshaw
U11 Gunners   U12 Spirit  
U11 Madrid   U12 Freedom  
U12 Red Bulls Zachary Therrin    



Here are the players of the week for the weekend of September 28th and 29th. Congratulations to all!
 
Boys Teams   Girls Teams  
U9 Boys Liverpool   U9 Rush Winnie Welch
U9 Boys Arsenal Henry Ferguson U9 Flames Ana Patricia Gonzalez
U9 Boys Chelsea Benjamin Mathias    
U10 Impact TJ Fahey U10 Crush Mercey Fey
U10 Revolution Jonathan Bergbaum U10 Power Sophia Devito
    U11 Heat Elysee Barakette
U11 Gunners Brooks Ferguson U12 Spirit Chloe Burraway
U11 Madrid Jamison Hesser U12 Freedom Isabella French
U12 Red Bulls Melvy Alvarez    
 
Here are the players of the week for the weekend of September 21st and 22nd. Congratulations to all!
 
Boys Teams   Girls Teams  
U9 Boys Liverpool   U9 Rush Caroline Cox
U9 Boys Arsenal Luke McCarthy U9 Flames  
U9 Boys Chelsea Kieran Raker    
U10 Impact Kyle Block U10 Crush  
U10 Revolution Luca Hoskin U10 Power Katerina Corroon
    U11 Heat Kaia Close
U11 Gunners   U12 Spirit  
U11 Madrid   U12 Freedom Gabriella Petrizzo
U12 Red Bulls Robert Sprung    

Back to top     


Here are the players of the week for the weekend of September 14th and 15th. Congratulations to all!
 
Boys Teams   Girls Teams  
U9 Boys Liverpool   U9 Rush Sophia Geraci
U9 Boys Arsenal   U9 Heat  
U9 Boys Chelsea Rowan Glanville    
U10 Impact Walker McCarthy U10 Crush  
U10 Revolution
 
U10 Power  
    U11 Heat Delaney Roth
U11 Gunners JD Jean-Jacques U12 Spirit  
U11 Madrid   U12 Freedom Alessandra Devito
U12 Red Bulls      



Here are the players of the week for the weekend of September 21nd and 22nd. Congratulations to all!

 
Boys Teams   Girls Teams  
U9 Boys Liverpool   U9 Rush Sophia Geraci
U9 Boys Arsenal William Klein U9 Flames  
U9 Boys Chelsea Rowan Glanville    
U10 Impact Walker McCarthy U10 Crush Sophie Burraway
U10 Revolution Frank Carrol U10 Power  
    U11 Heat Delaney Roth
U11 Gunners JD Jean-Jacques U12 Spirit Chloe Burraway
U11 Madrid   U12 Freedom Alessandra Devito
U12 Red Bulls Bye